Parade Staging Information

Below is the parade lineup but note that the lineup is subject to change up until the day of the parade due to a variety of circumstances. The Staging area and number is where each unit will wait until the parade begins. These areas and numbers are also subject to change until the day of the parade.

***Entrants must still check in between 9:30 and 10:30 a.m. at the corner of Main St. and S. Division St. (Village/Murphy Park) to ensure you are lining up in the correct location.***

If you are lined up in the wrong spot, you will have to move, which can become problematic once other entrants are in their lineup spots! You are not allowed to change your line up number or your staging area/number unless approved by the parade chairperson!

Staging List
Parade Number Group Name Staging Location
1 American Legion Color Guard Main
3 American Legion Commander Legion
16 Antique Cars Pleasant
74 Antique Tractors S Division
52 Anytime Fitness S Division
64 Back in Action Chiropractic S Division
20 Badger Gymnastics N Division
21 Bakke Chiropractic N Division
80 Big Arm Moving and Delivery S Division
41 Boys' Baseball S Division
33 Canine Corner Pet Grooming S Division
84 Capitol Physical Therapy S Division
31 Chamber of Commerce S Division
23 Cripple Creek Cloggers Cooper
36 Cub Scout Pak 46 and 246 S Division
7 Dcar Legion
69 Deena Cortright S Division
77 Dementia Friendly Waunakee S Division
81 Dunkin' Donuts S Division
27 Endres Manufacturing S Division
8 First Choice Dental Legion
11 Food for Kids N Division
43 Fred's Village Market S Division
40 Fury Altheltics of Madison S Division
2 Grand Marshal - Ted Tweed Legion
73 Grandpa's Pride Train S Division
13 High School Dance Team Legion
86 Hills Wiring Inc S Division
85 Hottman Construction S Division
22 Howell Bubble Car Cooper
66 Howell Funny Car Cooper
48 Howell Grave Digger Cooper
89 Howell Patriotic Red Van Cooper
78 i9 Sports S Division
15 Infinity Marshal Arts Legion
76 Inspire Early Childhood Learning Center S Division
90 Joel Willman Racing S Division
57 Jon Erpenbach S Division
65 Karate America Waunakee S Division
47 Kehl School of Dance S Division
25 Knights of Columbus Legion
39 Little Ceasar's Pizza S Division
26 Lone Girl S Division
38 LSM Chiropractic S Division
95 Madison Pipes and Drums Legion
54 Midwest Performing S Division
12 Milio's N Division
45 MnMs Coffeehouse S Division
34 Moh's Martial Arts S Division
70 Orange Show Personal Fitness S Division
50 Prairie Thunder Cloggers S Division
60 Red Hat Ladies S Division
55 Saint John's Elementary School S Division
37 Spotlight Dance Academy S Division
82 Springfield Welding S Division
71 State Bank of Cross Plains S Division
67 Swim West Swim School S Division
29 TJ Howell Rocket Cycle S Division
51 TJ Howell Super Truck S Division
83 Tracks Hobbies and RC Raceway S Division
75 Turning Heads Salon S Division
35 Vacation Designers S Division
17 Waunakee Community Band Cooper
79 Waunakee Community Bank S Division
4 Waunakee EMS Access Drive to Nord Gear
5 Waunakee Fire Department Access Drive to Nord Gear
42 Waunakee Girls' Basketball S Division
68 Waunakee Girls LaCrosse S Division
53 Waunakee Girls Softball Association S Division
9 Waunakee High School Band Murphy Park by Well
32 Waunakee Lions Club S Division
61 Waunakee Public Library S Division
87 Waunakee Remodeling S Division
10 Waunakee Utilities N Division
44 Waunakee Veterinary Clinic S Division
56 Waunakee Volleyball S Division
59 Waunakee Whirlwinds S Division
63 Waunakee Wrestling Club S Division
49 Wausau Homes Waunakee S Division
24 Wildcat Youth Hockey S Division
14 WKOW - TV Legion

WaunaFest
PO Box 65
Waunakee, WI 53597
Email: info@waunafest.org